Is your surname Thieben?

Research the Thieben family

Emilie Thieben's Geni Profile

Records for Emilie Thieben

2,384 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emilie Thieben (Glück)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Březové Hory, Příbram, Příbram District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1942 (62-70)
Extermination Camp, Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland (Perished in Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Glück and Julia Glück
Wife of Hugo Thieben
Sister of Emil Glück; Rudolf Glück; Eduard Glück; Dr. Otto Glück and Josef Glück

Managed by: Scott Jordan
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emilie Thieben

birth record

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/129870-emilie-thiebenova/

  • Born 16. 10. 1875
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Plavecká 3
  • Transport AAp, no. 225 (09. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bv, no. 1864 (15. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Emilie Thieben's Timeline

1875
October 16, 1875
Příbram, Příbram District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 66
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland