Is your surname Usin?

Research the Usin family

Emilie Usin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emilie Usin (Kana)

Also Known As: "Emilie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sänna, Rõuge Parish, Võru County, Estonia
Death: Died in White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Kusta Kanna and Liso Kanna
Wife of Jaan Usin
Mother of Eha Elise Perandi; Maimu Karell and Ernst Johannes Usin
Sister of Leena Toom; Anna Marie Kais; Jaan Kanna; Karl Kanna; Manglus Kanna and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Emilie Usin

Merged with Rein Kannumäe's "Miili Kanna" 4/18/13 hpk


Rein's profile had birthdate of Jan 11, 1850 came from church records. My birthdate of Jan 28, 1850 comes from Emilie's personal identification papers from Estonia in the 1940's. 4/18/13 hpk

view all

Emilie Usin's Timeline

1894
January 24, 1894
Sänna, Rõuge Parish, Võru County, Estonia
1914
October 10, 1914
Age 20
Tsooru, Antsla Parish, Võru County, Estonia
1919
January 12, 1919
Age 24
Tallinn, Tallinna linn, Harju County, Estonia
1930
February 9, 1930
Age 36
Tartu, Tartumaa
1986
June 9, 1986
Age 92
White Bear Lake, MN, USA