Is your surname Brouillette?

Research the Brouillette family

Emily Brouillette's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emily Brouillette (Borges)

Also Known As: "Emily Gaudette", "Emily Mederios"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Bedford, MA, USA
Death: Died in Berkley, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
Cause of death: natural causes
Place of Burial: Bourne, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Borges and <private> Gomes
Wife of Adrian Brouillette
Mother of <private> Gaudette
Sister of <private> Fouquette (Borges); <private> Zolnierz and <private> Borges

Managed by: Eileen Doris St. Amand
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Gaudette
      child
    • <private> Gomes
      parent
    • <private> Borges
      parent
    • <private> Fouquette (Borges)
      sibling
    • <private> Zolnierz
      sibling
    • <private> Borges
      sibling

About Emily Brouillette

Married to Frank Gaudette

son: Francis Gaudette

Re-Married: Edward Medeiros, died appx 1964?

Re-Married: Adrian Brouillette

Adrian Brouillette, died October 1991

view all

Emily Brouillette's Timeline

1917
March 12, 1917
New Bedford, MA, USA
2011
December 29, 2011
Age 94
Berkley, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
2012
2012
Age 94
Bourne, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States