Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emma Arledge

Also Known As: "Emma /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hocking Co, OH [IGI says 1861]
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Arledge and Margaret A. Francis
Wife of Nelson Reid
Mother of Murly Reid; Arthur Reid; Laura Reid; Grace Reid and Private
Sister of Sarah Ellen Arledge; Huldah Jane Arledge; William F. Arledge; Susannah Arledge; John Wesley Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all 11

Emma Arledge's Timeline

1860
August 1860
Hocking Co, OH [IGI says 1861]
1887
January 1887
Ohio
1888
October 1888
Ohio
1890
May 1890
Ohio
1894
October 1894
Ohio
1900
1900
Age 39
Salt Creek Township, Hocking, Ohio
1920
1920
Age 59
Lancaster Ward 2, Fairfield, Ohio
1930
1930
Age 69
Lancaster, Fairfield, Ohio