Is your surname Bindermann?

Research the Bindermann family

Emma Bindermann's Geni Profile

Records for Emma Bindermann

804 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Emma Bindermann (Ruzicka)

Also Known As: "Emmy"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Jur. Alois Ruzicka and Elise Ruzicka
Wife of Dr. Ignaz Bindermann
Mother of Annie Bindermann
Sister of Mary Anne (Mitzy) Marianne Mizi Fuchs and Dr. Ernst Ruzicka

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emma Bindermann

Wedding record 290:


  • First Name Emma - Last Name Bindermann
  • Date of Birth 06.03.1883
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Hegelgasse 5
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation11.01.1942
view all

Emma Bindermann's Timeline

March 6, 1883
Vienna, Austria
March 17, 1908
Age 25
Vienna, Austria
January 11, 1942
Age 58
Riga, Latvia