Emma Rosalie Bodenstein

Wien, 2, Hammer Purgstallgasse 7/8

Emma Rosalie Bodenstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Emma Rosalie Bodenstein

Also Known As: "Rosa"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: after September 21, 1942
KZ Treblinka, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Bodenstein and Charlotte Bodenstein
Sister of Otto Siegfried Bodenstein; Gustav Bodenstein; Sabine Atlass and Gabriele Bodenstein

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Emma Rosalie Bodenstein



Born 11. 12. 1871

last residence before deportation: Wien, 2, Hammer Purgstallgasse 7/8

Transport IV/6, č. 13 (28.07.1942 - 29.07.1942 Vienna -> Terezín)

Transport Bp, č. 304 (21.09.1942 Terezín -> Treblinka)


view all

Emma Rosalie Bodenstein's Timeline

December 11, 1871
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Bodenstein
First Name Emma Rosalie
Code 1
First Name Father Moriz
Last Name Mother Schorr
First Name Mother Lotte
Location Wien
Book E1 1870-72
Volume E
Date 11.12.1871
Number 2568

September 21, 1942
Age 70
KZ Treblinka, Poland
Perished in the Holocaust