Is your surname de Bretagne?

Research the de Bretagne family

Emme de Bretagne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emme de Bretagne

Also Known As: "Emma of Brittany", "Emmeline", "Emma", "Eme"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bretagne, Normandy, France
Death: Died in Bretagne, France
Place of Burial: France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Geoffrey II, count of Brittany and Hedwige de Normandy, Countess of Rennes, Duchess and Regent of Brittany
Sister of Alain V De Bretagne

Occupation: Countess of Bretagne
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emme de Bretagne

Emma was the wife of Robert de Brusse

view all 19

Emme de Bretagne's Timeline

1010
1010
Bretagne, Normandy, France
1012
1012
Age 2
records say was born in 1012 but she would have been too young when she married
1039
1039
Age 29
Bretagne, France
1094
1094
Age 29
France
1909
February 7, 1909
Age 29
September 7, 1909
Age 29
December 8, 1909
Age 29
December 8, 1909
Age 29