Is your surname Donath?

Research the Donath family

Emma Donath's Geni Profile

Records for Emma Donath

33,471 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Emma Donath (Vielgut)

Also Known As: "Emmi"
Birthplace: Gaya, Czech Republic
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Vielgut and Therese Vielgut
Wife of Philip Donath
Sister of Ludwig Vielgut; Bertha Trautmann; Julius Vielgut and Kamila Vielgut

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emma Donath


Ema Donat was born in Gaya, Czechoslovakia in 1883 to Karl. She was married. Ema was murdered in 1940 in Auschwitz, Camp. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by her nephew (Egon Trautmann)

view all

Emma Donath's Timeline

Gaya, Czech Republic
Age 57
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Perished in the Holocaust