Emilia Emma Ehrlich (Purjes)

Is your surname Ehrlich?

Research the Ehrlich family

Emilia Emma Ehrlich (Purjes)'s Geni Profile

Records for Emilia Emma Ehrlich

132,039 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emilia Emma Ehrlich (Purjesz)

Also Known As: "Emmi", "Emilie"
Birthdate: (39)
Birthplace: Szentes, Szentesi, Csongrad, Hungary
Death: 1879 (35-43)
Szentes, Szentesi, Csongrad, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Daughter of János/Johan Purjesz and Johanna Sara Purjesz (Hoffer)
Wife of Mor (Moritz/Moricz) Ehrlich
Mother of Jetty Wantuch (Ehrlich); Sandor (Alexander) Ehrlich; Janos (Jonas/Johann) Ehrlich; Terez "Rezsina" Adler (Ehrlich); Ernest Ehrlich and 3 others
Sister of Náthán Purjesz; <private> Purjesz; Lotti "Sarolta" Robicsek (Purjesz); Mária (Mari) Hannover (Purjesz); Dávid Purjesz and 6 others

Occupation: Purjesz
Managed by: Ilana Burgess
Last Updated:

About Emilia Emma Ehrlich (Purjes)

Name: Emilia Erlik [Emilia Purjesz] Maiden Surname: Purjesz Birth Date: 1840 Family Number: 1829 Town: Szentes District: Independent County: Csongrad Film: 722309

Hungary: All Citizen Census, 1869

view all 11

Emilia Emma Ehrlich (Purjes)'s Timeline

1840
1840
Szentes, Szentesi, Csongrad, Hungary
1861
1861
Age 21
Szentes, Csongrád County, Hungary
1863
1863
Age 23
1864
1864
Age 24
1866
1866
Age 26
Szentes, Szentesi, Csongrad, Hungary
1867
1867
Age 27
Szegvár, Szentesi, Csongrad, Hungary
1869
1869
Age 29
Szentes, Csongrád County, Hungary
1871
1871
Age 31
Szentes, Szentesi, Csongrád, Hungary
1879
1879
Age 39
Szentes, Szentesi, Csongrad, Hungary
????