Is your surname Guttmann?

Research the Guttmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emma Guttmann (Löwenstein)

Also Known As: "Emma", "Emilie"
Birthdate:
Death: March 17, 1933 (67-75)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Vienna
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Löwenstein and Rosalie Löwenstein
Wife of Theodor Guttmann
Sister of Anna Winternitz; Julius Löwenstein; Dr. Jur. Karl Löwenstein; Karl Lowenstein and Rudolf Lowenstein

Occupation: AT
Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Emma Guttmann's Timeline

1862
1862
1933
March 17, 1933
Age 71
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
????
Vienna