Emma Minnie Bamford Hoare

Is your surname Hoare?

Research the Hoare family

Emma Minnie Bamford Hoare's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emma Minnie Bamford Hoare (Kelsall)

Also Known As: "Minnie Hoare"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Parnell, Auckland, New Zealand
Death: September 13, 1947 (85)
Wellington, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Wellington, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Patrick Hoare
Mother of Cpl. John Richard Hoare; Thomas Walter Hoare; William Kelsall Hoare; Private; Hector James Hoare and 5 others

Find A Grave ID:: 221578378
Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all 14

Emma Minnie Bamford Hoare's Timeline

1862
July 20, 1862
Parnell, Auckland, New Zealand
1884
1884
1886
June 17, 1886
1888
June 11, 1888
Napier, Hawke's Bay, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1888/14384).

1892
February 21, 1892
Gisborne, Gisborne, New Zealand
1894
February 19, 1894
Gisborne, Gisborne, New Zealand
1896
June 17, 1896
Richmond Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
1898
October 3, 1898