Emma Karoliina Looru

Is your surname Looru?

Research the Looru family

Emma Karoliina Looru's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emma Karoliina Looru (Hiirijoki)

Also Known As: "Emma Carolina"
Birthdate:
Death: April 26, 1921 (66)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Johansson Hiirijoki and Carolina Henricsdotter Hiirijoki
Wife of Alfred Henricsson Looru
Mother of Hilja Aliina Sotka; Väinö Oskar Looru and Hilda Maria Looru
Sister of Oskari Fabian Hiirijoki; Sofia Adolfina Hiirijoki; Hilma Mathilda Hiirijoki; Hilma Hiirijoki; Hilda Hiirijoki and 1 other

Managed by: pasi mäkelä
Last Updated:
view all

Emma Karoliina Looru's Timeline

1855
January 21, 1855
1893
July 10, 1893
Age 38
1894
December 19, 1894
Age 39
1898
September 23, 1898
Age 43
1921
April 26, 1921
Age 66