Emma Kate Palmer

Is your surname Palmer?

Research the Palmer family

Emma Kate Palmer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emma Kate Palmer (Fulghum)

Also Known As: "2769"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Smiths Station, AL, USA
Cause of death: Heart Attack
Place of Burial: Parkhill Cemetery, Columbus, Muscogee Co, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Fowler Fulghum and Mattie Estelle Fulghum
Wife of John Olin Palmer
Mother of <private> Hicks (Palmer) and Brenda Ann Richards
Sister of Thomas Alonzo Fulghum; Roger Veazey Fulghum; Annie Ruth Daniel and Milton Fulghum

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emma Kate Palmer

Birth: Oct. 31, 1914 Death: Oct. 31, 1984


Burial: Parkhill Cemetery Columbus Muscogee County Georgia, USA Plot: Masonic Mausoleum (Inside)


Created by: Christine Thacker Record added: Feb 06, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 47661781 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=palmer&GSfn=emma&GSmn=mae&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=47661781&df=all&

view all

Emma Kate Palmer's Timeline

1914
October 31, 1914
1984
October 31, 1984
Age 70
Smiths Station, AL, USA
????
Parkhill Cemetery, Columbus, Muscogee Co, GA, USA