Is your surname Sattler?

Research the Sattler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emma Sattler (Breth)

Also Known As: "Emilie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Golčův Jeníkov, Havlíčkův Brod District, Vysocina Region, Czechia
Death: January 10, 1934 (81)
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Breth and Charlotte Katharina Helena Breth
Wife of Heinrich Sattler
Mother of Marta Neubauer; Karl Sattler; Paul Sattler; Dr. Leo Sattler; Margareth Sattler and 3 others
Sister of Anna Taussik; Leopold Breth; Marie Breth; Agnes Weisskopf; Klara Gleichauf and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emma Sattler

Birth record: Golčův Jeníkov 378 N 1839-1859 (i) (157/219)

view all 11

Emma Sattler's Timeline

1853
January 7, 1853
Golčův Jeníkov, Havlíčkův Brod District, Vysocina Region, Czechia
1875
November 8, 1875
Age 22
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1877
April 19, 1877
Age 24
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1878
September 6, 1878
Age 25
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1881
June 2, 1881
Age 28
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1883
September 2, 1883
Age 30
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1887
January 3, 1887
Age 33
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
January 3, 1887
Age 33
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1890
February 3, 1890
Age 37
Most