Is your surname Hitchcock?

Research the Hitchcock family

Emma Hitchcock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emma Hitchcock (Wheland)

Also Known As: "Hitchcock"
Birthdate: (77)
Birthplace: Greater London, UK
Death: September 26, 1942 (77)
Place of Burial: London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Wheland and Emma Mears
Wife of William J. Hitchcock, Sr.
Mother of William Hitchcock, Jr.; Ellen "Nellie" Ingram (Hitchcock) and Alfred Hitchcock

Managed by: Michael Edward Broom
Last Updated:

About Emma Hitchcock

R.I.P. In loving memory of Ellen Ingram, nee Lee died 30 January 1979, aged 86. Harry Lee died 18 April 1924, aged 32. Emma Hitchcock died 26 September 1942, aged 77. William Hitchcock died 12 December 1914, aged 52. Catherine Kipping, nee Hitchcock died 26 May 1909, aged 37.

view all

Emma Hitchcock's Timeline

1865
1865
Greater London, UK
1889
1889
Age 24
1892
September 14, 1892
Age 27
1899
August 13, 1899
Age 34
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1942
September 26, 1942
Age 77
????
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom