Is your surname fitz Osbern?

Research the fitz Osbern family

Emma fitz Osbern's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emma fitz Osbern

Also Known As: "Emma de Vernon", "Emma de Reviers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Normandy, France
Death: Died in Normandy, France
Place of Burial: Vernon, Normandie, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Osbern de Crépon, Abbot of St. Evroult, Steward of Normandy,; Osbern de Crepon; Emma fitz Arfast and Emma d'Ivry
Wife of Guillaume de Vernon, seigneur de Vernon
Mother of Adela de Cotentin (de Vernon); Richard de Vernon, seigneur de Reviers; Walter de Vernon, Lord of Vernon; Hugues de Reviers; Hugh de Reviers and 1 other
Sister of Rainald fitz Osbern; Constance fitz Osbern; William FitzOsbern, 1st Earl of Hereford and Osbern fitz Osbern, Bishop of Exeter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emma fitz Osbern

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/VERNON.htm#William De VERNON1

William De VERNON

Died: AFT 1052

Married: Emma FITZOSBERN

Children:

1. Richard De VERNON (Seigneur De Reviers)

view all 14

Emma fitz Osbern's Timeline

1034
1034
Normandy, France
1040
1040
Age 6
Vernon, Eure, Normandy, France
1045
1045
Age 11
Vernon Castle, Department of Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
1055
1055
Age 21
Vernon Castle, Duchy of Normandy, France
1056
1056
Age 22
Normandy, France
1056
Age 22
Plouigneau, Normandy, France
1060
1060
Age 26
Normandy, France
1068
1068
Age 26
Reviers, Calvados, Normandy, France
1994
August 18, 1994
Age 26