Emmerentia Anna Arnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes

Is your surname Botes?

Research the Botes family

Emmerentia Anna Arnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emmerentia Anna Arnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes

Also Known As: "Anna Amerentia Harnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Death: November 30, 1960 (75)
Place of Burial: Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Antonie Johannes Jurgens Botes, d3e1 and Amerentia Anna Arnolda Petronella Botes
Wife of Cornelius Johannes Grobbelaar
Sister of Maria Dorothea Elizabeth Johanna Marais; Jan Hendrik Christoffel Botes, e1f4; Johanna Frederica Duvenhage; Antonie Johannes Jurgens Wynand Botes; Jacobus Johannes Botes, e1f7 and 2 others
Half sister of Frederik Johannes Jacobus Botes, e1f1 and Wiets Lourens Botes, e1f2

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emmerentia Anna Arnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes

Baptism: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9Z5-K77X?i=429&wc=QZV2-B85%3A1589315405%2C1589315407%2C1589315433%2C1589394283&cc=2155416


  • Anna Amerentia Harnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes
  • South Africa, Transvaal, Civil Marriages
  • Name Cornelis Johannes Grobbelaar
  • Event Type Marriage
  • Event Date 26 Jun 1903
  • Event Place Schweizer-Reneke, Transvaal, South Africa
  • Event Place Schweizer - Reneke, Wolmaransstad
  • Gender Male
  • Age 24
  • Birth Year (Estimated) 1879
  • Spouse's Name Anna Amerentia Harnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes
  • Spouse's Gender Female
  • Spouse's Age 17
  • Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated) 1886

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QPQZ-LG5P

  • DEPOT TAB
  • SOURCE MHG
  • TYPE LEER
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 46/61
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION GROBBELAAR, EMMERENTIA ANNA ARNOLDA PETRONELLA CORNELIA. BORN BOTES.
  • STARTING 19600000
  • ENDING 19600000
  • REMARKS SURVIVING SPOUSE CORNELIUS JOHANNES GROBBELAAR.
view all

Emmerentia Anna Arnolda Petronella Cornelia Botes's Timeline

1885
October 12, 1885
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
December 20, 1885
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
1960
November 30, 1960
Age 75
????
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa