Is your surname Arnold?

Research the Arnold family

Emmote Arnold's Geni Profile

Records for Emmote Arnold

3,306,767 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emmote Arnold (Young)

Also Known As: "Emmate /Young/", "Emmole /Young/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Damerham, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in (Bagbere) Middleton, Somerset, England
Place of Burial: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pearce Young and Mrs Pearce Young
Wife of Richard Arnold I of Bagber
Mother of Richard Lord of Babgher Arnold, ll, of Bagbere; Thomas Arnold; John Arnold; William Arnold; John Arnold and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emmote Arnold

Emmote Young was born 1 JUL 1496 in Damerham, Wiltshire, England and died 1 JUL 1496 in Damerham, Wiltshire, England.

Parents: Pearce Young (b. abt 1470 in of Damerham, Wiltshire, England) and ???

Married:

  1. Richard Arnold b: 1494 in Bagbere, Middleton, Dorset, England

Children of Emmote Young and Richard Arnold:

  1. Richard Arnold b: 1520 in Bagbere, Middleton, Dorset, England
  2. Thomas Arnold

Notes

Emmote was heir to her father's estates.

Links

Sources

  1. Leonard Wilson Arnold and Ethel Zwick Luckey, Arnold Luckey Family Ties (New York City: 1931). New York City: 1931. p. 16
  2. Arnold, George Carpenter, Pedigree of Arnold, A.D. 1100, family tree : descendants of Stephen and Sarah Arnold, and William and Christiane Arnold (Washington, D.C. : L.C. Photoduplication Service, [19--])escendants of Stephen and Sarah Arnold, and William and Christiane Arnoldescendants of Stephen and Sarah Arnold, and William and Christiane Arnold. Washington, D.C. : L.C. Photoduplication Service, [19--].
  3. The New England Historical and Genealogical Register,: Volume 33 1879
Escrito por New England Historic Genealogical Society Staff
view all 12

Emmote Arnold's Timeline

1496
July 1, 1496
Damerham, Wiltshire, England
1520
January 1, 1520
Age 23
Shepton Mallet, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
1522
1522
Age 25
Bagber, Dorset, , England
1524
1524
Age 27
Bagber, Dorset, England
1525
1525
Age 28
1529
1529
Age 32
Bagbere, Middleton Abbas, Dorset, England
1540
1540
Age 43
Bagber, Dorset, , England
1593
July 1, 1593
Age 97
(Bagbere) Middleton, Somerset, England
1991
October 18, 1991
Age 97