Is your surname Rothschild?

Research the Rothschild family

Emmy Rothschild's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emmy Rothschild (Gunz)

Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany
Death: Died in Munich, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon (Sally) Gunz and Bertha Gunz
Wife of Wilhelm Rothschild
Mother of Adele Wertheimer; Irene Rothschild and Paul Ronald
Sister of Irene Gumprich; Hedwig Epstein; Hugo Gunz; Amelie Eisig; Rosa Schnell and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emmy Rothschild

EMMY ROTHSCHILD

Sex:Female

Maiden Name: Emmy Gunz

Date of Birth: 2 Oct 1868

Place of Birth: München

Notes: Emmy Rothschild, geb. Gunz, geboren am 2. 10. 1868 in Augsburg in München gestorben am 31. 3. 1937 (19. Nissan 5697),

heirat am 23. 10. 1887 in Augsburg mit Wilhelm Rothschild, Kaufmann (gestorben am 22. 12. 1916 in München),

view all

Emmy Rothschild's Timeline

1869
October 2, 1869
Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany
1889
July 18, 1889
Age 19
1892
May 9, 1892
Age 22
1904
December 1, 1904
Age 35
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
1937
March 31, 1937
Age 67
Munich, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany