Engeltje Veeder (Vrooman)

public profile

Is your surname Veeder?

Research the Veeder family

Engeltje Veeder (Vrooman)'s Geni Profile

Records for Engeltje Veeder

30,766 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Engeltje Veeder (possibly Vrooman)

Also Known As: "Engletje", "Engeltie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Netherlands
Death: Died in New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wouter Vrooman and Marytie Vrooman
Wife of Symon Volkertszen Veeder and Symon Volkertse Veeder
Mother of Johannes Symonse Veeder; Geesje Symonse Veeder; Magdalena Veeder; Volkje Symonse Veeder; Gerrit Symonse Veeder and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Engeltje Veeder (Vrooman)

Engeltje Veeder (born Vrooman) 1640 - 1697 Birth: 1640

 Beverwyck, New, Netherlands

Death: 1697

 New York, United States

Family members Husband: Simon Volkertse Veeder 1624 - 1697 Son: Volkert Simonse Veeder 1678 - 1733

Engeltje Veeder (born Vrooman) 1640 - 1697 Birth: June 12 1640

 Albany, Albany, New York, United States

Marriage: Marriage to: <Private> 1654

 New Amsterdam, New, Netherlands

Death: 1697

 Schenectady, Albany, New York, United States

Family members Parents: Wouter Vrooman Marytie Vrooman (born Hallenbeck) Husband: Simon Volkertse Veeder 1624 - 1697 Children: Simon Volkertse Veeder 1624 - 1697 Grietje Geesie Vrooman (born Veeder) 1660 - 1734 Gerrit Symonse Veeder 1664 - 1755 Johannes Simonse Veeder 1674 - 1748 Volkert Simon Veeder 1679 - 1733 Volkie Wemple (born Veeder) 1658 - 1733 Gertrude Veeder 1664 - 1734 Magdalena Appel (born Veeder) 1667 - ? Maria Evertsen (born Veeder) 1675 - 1728 Pieter Simonse Veeder ? - 1709

view all 12

Engeltje Veeder (Vrooman)'s Timeline

1621
1621
Netherlands
1660
1660
Age 39
Mars Kerk Leiden, South Holland, Netherlands
1662
1662
Age 41
New York, USA
1667
1667
Age 46
New York, NY, USA
1674
1674
Age 53
of Albany, NY
1674
Age 53
Schenectady, Albany, NY, USA
1675
1675
Age 54
1676
1676
Age 55
1679
1679
Age 58
Schenectady, Albany, NY, USA