Enie Rebeca Tuber

Is your surname Tuber?

Research the Tuber family

Enie Rebeca Tuber's Geni Profile

Records for Enie Rebeca Tuber

3,168 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Enie Rebeca Tuber

Also Known As: "Teper"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of Chaim Alter Blecher
Mother of Azriel Blejer; Jinnie Blejer; Gershon Blejer; Nachman Blecher; Itzhak Bleger and 2 others

Managed by: Matilde [Beba] Selser
Last Updated:

About Enie Rebeca Tuber

She is the daughter of one of the four Teper sons of Novopoltavka I believe:

  • Vulf born 1817
  • Yankel born 1822
  • Avrum born 1828
  • Chaim born 1831

If so, her grandfather was Itsik (Itzkhak) and she named one son Itzkhak.

view all

Enie Rebeca Tuber's Timeline

1859
1859
1874
1874
Age 15
1878
1878
Age 19
1886
1886
Age 27
1887
1887
Age 28
1890
1890
Age 31
1892
1892
Age 33
1894
1894
Age 35
1923
1923
Age 64