Is your surname van Glinstra?

Research the van Glinstra family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Epeus van Glinstra

Also Known As: "Ipcke"
Birthdate:
Death: 1677 (71)
Place of Burial: Blessum, Menameradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Cent Ypckes and Maeycke Watsesdr Gadema
Husband of Eelkje Hectorsdr van Bouricius
Father of Hector van Glinstra; Vincentius van Glinstra and Oene Frederik van Glinstra
Brother of Eelco van Glinstra; Johannes van Glinstra and Anna Lucia Vincents van Glinstra

Occupation: jurist
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Epeus van Glinstra's Timeline

1606
1606
1647
August 22, 1647
Age 41
Burgum, Tytsjerksteradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
1650
1650
Age 44
1656
1656
Age 50
1677
1677
Age 71
????
Blessum, Menameradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands