Pvt. Ephraim Fitzrandolph

Is your surname Fitzrandolph?

Research the Fitzrandolph family

Pvt. Ephraim Fitzrandolph's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pvt. Ephraim Fitzrandolph

Also Known As: "Randolph"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, East Jersey
Death: November 3, 1793 (69)
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Fitzrandolph and Rebekah Fitzrandolph
Husband of Rachel Fitzrandolph
Father of Elizabeth Fitzrandolph; Prudence Marselis; Mercy Smith; Lewis Fitzrandolph; Isabella Fitzrandolph and 5 others
Brother of Grace Manning; Jeremiah Fitzrandolph; Mary Vanemen; Sarah La Farge; Rachel Shotwell and 7 others

Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About Pvt. Ephraim Fitzrandolph

A Patriot of the American Revolution for NEW JERSEY with the rank of PRIVATE. DAR Ancestor #: A040263

  • FITZRANDOLPH, EPHRAIM
  • Ancestor #: A040263
  • Notice:
  • PROBLEMS HAVE BEEN DISCOVERED WITH AT LEAST ONE PREVIOUSLY VERIFIED PAPER - SEE ANCESTOR’S FULL RECORD (WHY?)
  • Service:
  • NEW JERSEY Rank: PRIVATE
  • Birth:
  • 1-19-1723 MONMOUTH CO NEW JERSEY
  • Death:
  • 11-3-1793 PISCATAWAY TWP MIDDLESEX CO NEW JERSEY
  • Service Source:
  • STRYKER, REG OF OFFICERS & MEN OF NJ IN THE REV, 728
  • Service Description:
  • 1) MIDDLESEX CO MILITIA -tcd
view all 14

Pvt. Ephraim Fitzrandolph's Timeline

1724
January 19, 1724
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, East Jersey
1753
July 27, 1753
Age 29
Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey
1755
April 6, 1755
Age 31
Society Hill, Middlesex County, Province of New Jersey
1755
Age 30
Middlesex County, New Jersey
1757
March 16, 1757
Age 33
Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey
1759
August 24, 1759
Age 35
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey
1761
November 5, 1761
Age 37
Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey
1761
Age 36
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey
1764
February 22, 1764
Age 40
Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey