Is your surname Laifer?

Research the Laifer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ephraim Laifer

Also Known As: "Frank"
Birthdate:
Death: December 16, 1932 (68-69)
Immediate Family:

Son of Simcha Laifer
Husband of Sarah Laifer
Father of Annie Ulberg; Private and Harry Laifer

Managed by: Charlie Laifer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ephraim Laifer's Timeline

1863
1863
1887
January 1, 1887
1899
December 9, 1899
1932
December 16, 1932
Age 69