Ephraim Fitz Randolph, Pvt.

Is your surname Fitz Randolph?

Research the Fitz Randolph family

Ephraim Fitz Randolph, Pvt.'s Geni Profile

Records for Ephraim Fitz Randolph

927,170 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ephraim Fitz Randolph, Pvt.

Also Known As: "Ephraim Randolph", "FitzRandolph"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, Colonial America
Death: Died in Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States
Place of Burial: Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph fitz Fitzrandolph, Jr and Rebekah Fitzrandolph
Husband of Rachel Fitz Randolph and Phebe Stelle
Father of Prudence Fitz Marselis; Elizabeth Fitz Randolph; Mercy Smith; Lewis Fitz Randolph; Stelle Fitz Randolph and 7 others
Brother of Grace Manning; Jeremiah Fitz Randolph; Mary Immen; Sarah La Farge; Rachel Shotwell and 7 others

Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About Ephraim Fitz Randolph, Pvt.

A Patriot of the American Revolution for NEW JERSEY with the rank of PRIVATE. DAR Ancestor #: A040263

FITZRANDOLPH, EPHRAIM Ancestor #: A040263 Notice: PROBLEMS HAVE BEEN DISCOVERED WITH AT LEAST ONE PREVIOUSLY VERIFIED PAPER - SEE ANCESTOR’S FULL RECORD (WHY?) Service: NEW JERSEY Rank: PRIVATE Birth: 1-19-1723 MONMOUTH CO NEW JERSEY Death: 11-3-1793 PISCATAWAY TWP MIDDLESEX CO NEW JERSEY Service Source: STRYKER, REG OF OFFICERS & MEN OF NJ IN THE REV, 728 Service Description: 1) MIDDLESEX CO MILITIA -tcd

view all 17

Ephraim Fitz Randolph, Pvt.'s Timeline

1724
January 19, 1724
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, Colonial America
1753
July 27, 1753
Age 29
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
1755
April 6, 1755
Age 31
Society Hill, Middlesex County, Province of New Jersey
1755
Age 30
Middlesex, Middlesex County, NJ, USA
1757
March 16, 1757
Age 33
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
1759
August 24, 1759
Age 35
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, Colonial America
1761
November 5, 1761
Age 37
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1761
Age 36
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1764
February 22, 1764
Age 40
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA