Is your surname Swift?

Research the Swift family

Ephraim Swift's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ephraim Swift

Also Known As: "Ephriam Swift"
Birthplace: Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of William Swift, IV and Ruth Allen Swift (Tobey)
Husband of Sarah Swift
Father of Elizabeth Lawrence; Joanna Haskell; Samuel Swift, Deacon; Sarah Kirby and Moses Swift
Brother of Hannah Fish; William Swift, Jr.; Mary Smith; Samuel Swift; Josiah Swift and 5 others
Half brother of Samuel Swift

Occupation: Carpenter & Cooper
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ephraim Swift

He married Sarah Perry, daughter of Ezra Perry.

Alternate Data, omitted during merge of 12/5/09:

Birth Date(s): June 7, 1656

Death Date(s): April 10, 1741

view all

Ephraim Swift's Timeline

June 7, 1656
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts
December 29, 1679
Age 23
Sandwich, Barnstable Co., MA
July 7, 1683
Age 27
Sandwich, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony

Ephraim SWIFT
(1656-Bef 1742)

(Abt 1659-1734)

Joanna SWIFT

Born: 7 July 1683, Sandwich,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA

Marriage: Deacon Roger HASKELL 25 January 1707/08 in Sandwich,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA

Died: 14 April 1735, Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA at age 51

April 9, 1686
Age 29
Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts
Age 35
Sandwich, Barnstable, MA
September 15, 1699
Age 43
Sandwich, Barnstable, MA, USA
February 17, 1742
Age 85
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts