Erik Paulsson Salovius

Is your surname Salovius?

Research the Salovius family

Erik Paulsson Salovius's Geni Profile

Records for Erik Salovius

7,265 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Erik Paulsson Salovius

Also Known As: "Ericus Pauli"
Birthdate:
Death: July 7, 1740
Salo, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Paul Salovius / Salinus and Brita Andersdotter Gylling
Husband of Elisabet Gabrielsdr Salovius
Father of Hedvig Eriksdotter Salovius; Elisabet Eriksdr Salovius and Katarina Sartelius
Brother of Samuel Paulsson Salovius; Jakob Paulsson Salovius; Anna Pålsdotter Salovius; Stina Paulsdr. Salowia, c.1699-1767 and Maria Salovius

Occupation: Vihitty papiksi Turun hiippakunnassa 12.12.1702. — Apulaispappi Uskelassa 1702, pitäjänapulainen 1704, pysyi virassa isonvihan yli. Salon kappalainen 1728
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Erik Paulsson Salovius

kl. 1701 Erik Salovius Ericus Pauli, Australis 4604. Vht: Perttelin kappalainen Paul Salinus, myöh. Salovius 2326 (yo 1674, † 1702) ja Brita Gylling. Turun katedraalikoulun oppilas (1698). Ylioppilas Turussa kl. 1701 Salovius Eric. Pauli Austr _ 239. Vihitty papiksi Turun hiippakunnassa 12.12.1702. — Apulaispappi Uskelassa 1702, pitäjänapulainen 1704, pysyi virassa isonvihan yli. Salon kappalainen 1728. † Salossa 7.7.1740.

http://matrikkeli.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=4604


http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=4604

kl. 1701 Erik Salovius Ericus Pauli, Australis 4604. Vht: Perttelin kappalainen Paul Salinus, myöh. Salovius 2326 (yo 1674, † 1702) ja Brita Gylling. Turun katedraalikoulun oppilas (1698). Ylioppilas Turussa kl. 1701 Salovius Eric. Pauli Austr _ 239. Vihitty papiksi Turun hiippakunnassa 12.12.1702. — Apulaispappi Uskelassa 1702, pitäjänapulainen 1704, pysyi virassa isonvihan yli. Salon kappalainen 1728. † Salossa 7.7.1740. Pso: 1710 Elisabet Melartopaeus († 1740). Appi: Janakkalan kirkkoherra Gabriel Melartopaeus 1800 (yo 1665/66, † 1708). Vävy: Pietarin kirkkoherra Gustaf Levanus 5298 (yo 1719, † 1749). Vävy: Sakkolan kirkkoherra Henrik Limnelius 5316 (yo 1722, † 1765). Vävy: Valkeasaaren kirkkoherra Johan Forstein 5520 (yo 1726, † 1756). Vävy: Toksovan kirkkoherra Henrik Sartelius 6501 (yo 1738, † 1783). Sukulainen(?): Halikon nimismies Gabriel Salovius 10237 (yo 1786, † 1815).

view all

Erik Paulsson Salovius's Timeline

1710
December 9, 1710
Pertteli - S:t Bertils, Finland
1712
November 6, 1712
Pertteli - S:t Bertils, Finland
1740
July 7, 1740
Salo, Finland
????
????