Is your surname Taussig?

Research the Taussig family

Erna Taussig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Erna Taussig (Lederer)

Also Known As: "Arnostka"
Birthdate: (42)
Birthplace: Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
Death: June 10, 1944 (42)
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Vitezslav / Siegfried Lederer and Franziska / Frantiska Lederer
Wife of Erwin Ervin Taussig, JuDr.
Mother of Wilhelm Taussig
Sister of Oskar Lederer; Rudolf Lederer; Ernst Lederer; Karl Lederer; Marie Kaminsky and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Erna Taussig

Birth record: MOST (o. Most) 1302 N 1896-1938, 1946-1949 (i) (19/57)

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.2093092

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/142791-erna-taussigova/

  • Born 16. 03. 1902
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Korunní 133
  • Transport B, no. 671 (21. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered 10. 06. 1944 Łódź
view all

Erna Taussig's Timeline

1902
March 16, 1902
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1931
January 14, 1931
Age 28
1944
June 10, 1944
Age 42
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland