Ernest Beihilf, Ing.

Is your surname Beihilf?

Research the Beihilf family

Ernest Beihilf, Ing.'s Geni Profile

Records for Ernest Beihilf

129 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ernest Beihilf, Ing.

Also Known As: "Ernst", "ARNOŠT"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Death: May 8, 1942 (59)
Lodz Ghetto, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignaz Beihilf and Rosa Frankenbusch / Beihilf
Husband of Mathilde Beihilf
Brother of Otakar Oskar Beihilf and Arthur Beihilf

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ernest Beihilf, Ing.

  • Born 14. 08. 1882
  • last residence before deportation: Prague, I
  • address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Karoliny Světlé 12
  • Transport C, č. 896 (26.10.1941 Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered 08. 05. 1942 Łódź
view all

Ernest Beihilf, Ing.'s Timeline

August 14, 1882
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
May 8, 1942
Age 59
Lodz Ghetto, Poland