Ernestine Goliath

Is your surname Goliath?

Research the Goliath family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernestine Goliath (Kalb)

Czech: Arnoštka Goliathová (Kalb)
Also Known As: "Ernestine"
Birthdate:
Death: November 25, 1905 (57-58)
Place of Burial: Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Kalb
Wife of Bernhard Goliath
Mother of Otto Goliath; Fritz Goliath; Emil Goliath; Maxmilian Goliath; Leo Goliath and 1 other
Sister of Adele Bass; Adolf Kalb and unknown Oplatek

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Ernestine Goliath's Timeline

1847
1847
1869
October 5, 1869
1871
April 30, 1871
Jicin, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1872
November 11, 1872
Jicin, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1874
1874
1876
December 11, 1876
Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic
1878
May 26, 1878
Jicin, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1905
November 25, 1905
Age 58
????
Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic