Ernestine Klein

Is your surname Klein?

Research the Klein family

Ernestine Klein's Geni Profile

Records for Ernestine Klein

2,408,139 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ernestine Klein (Milrath)

Also Known As: "Tina", "Arnostka", "Ernestina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Golčův Jeníkov, Havlíčkův Brod District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Theresienstadt Ghetto
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonas Milrath and Barbara Babette Milrath
Wife of Josef Klein
Mother of Valerie Lustig; Robert Klein and Anna Klein
Sister of Klara Klepetar; Mathilde Spitz; Gottlieb Milrath; Gabriele Schmolka and Kamila Kohn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ernestine Klein

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/98796-ernestina-kleinova/

  • Born 30. 04. 1859
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Malá Štupartská 9
  • Transport AAr, no. 975 (16. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 01. 09. 1942 Terezín

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document/81019-kleinova-ernestina-death-certificate-ghetto-terezin/

view all

Ernestine Klein's Timeline

1859
April 3, 1859
Golčův Jeníkov, Havlíčkův Brod District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1885
July 14, 1885
Age 26
Poděbrady, Nymburk District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1887
July 24, 1887
Age 28
Poděbrady, Nymburk District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1889
July 28, 1889
Age 30
Poděbrady, Nymburk District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
September 1, 1942
Age 83
Theresienstadt Ghetto