Is your surname Koralek?

Research the Koralek family

Ernst Koralek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernst Koralek

Czech: Arnošt Korálek
Also Known As: "Arnost"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bašť, Czechia
Death: circa 1942 (52-60)
Ujazdów, zamojski, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Emanuel Koralek and Rosalie Koralek
Husband of Bertha Koralek
Father of Zdeněk Koralek; Jiří /Georg Koralek; Vlasta Taussigova and Private
Brother of Malvine Koralek; Hermine Feuerstein; Olga Koralek; Rudolf Koralek; Adela Fischer and 2 others

Managed by: Miroslav Kozak
Last Updated:

About Ernst Koralek

Death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/147169-arnost-koralek/

ARNOŠT KORALEK

  • Born 04. 04. 1885
  • Last residence before deportation: Bašť
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Bašť
  • Transport AAh, no. 767 (10. 06. 1942, Prague -> Ujazdow)
  • Murdered
view all

Ernst Koralek's Timeline

1885
April 4, 1885
Bašť, Czechia
1913
May 5, 1913
Age 28
Bašť, Prague-East District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
1914
December 24, 1914
Age 29
Bašť, Czechia
1924
1924
Age 38
1942
1942
Age 56
Ujazdów, zamojski, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland