Ernst Skall

Chrudim, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic

Is your surname Skall?

Research the Skall family

Ernst Skall's Geni Profile

Records for Ernst Skall

13,149 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ernst Skall

Also Known As: "Arnost"
Birthdate: (60)
Birthplace: Úštěk, Úštěk, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: January 20, 1943 (60)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Herrmann Skall and Klementine Ernestine Skall
Husband of Rosa Skall
Father of Johanna Skall and Gertruda Popperová (Skall) alias Jana Šedová
Brother of Friederike Löbl; Olga Freudenfels; Irma Kornfeld; Adele Neufeld and Ida Altschul

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ernst Skall

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/124377-arnost-skall/

ARNOŠT SKALL

  • Born 06. 10. 1882
  • Last residence before deportation: Chrudim
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Heřmanův Městec
  • Transport Cf, no. 229 (05. 12. 1942, Pardubice -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cq, no. 1957 (20. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Ernst Skall's Timeline

1882
October 6, 1882
Úštěk, Úštěk, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1910
June 26, 1910
Age 27
Vienna-7, Austria
1920
February 26, 1920
Age 37
Chrudim, Chrudim, Pardubický kraj, Czechia
1943
January 20, 1943
Age 60
Poland