Is your surname Glässner?

Research the Glässner family

Ernst Glässner's Geni Profile

Records for Ernst Glässner

11,462 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ernst Glässner

Also Known As: "Arnošt Glaessner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Alfred Glässner / Glaessner and Vilma Wilhelmine Glässner / Glaessner
Brother of Martha Glässner / Glaessner

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Ernst Glässner

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Ernst
  • Last Name Glässner
  • Date of Birth 30.08.1900
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 20, Traunfelsgasse 1/8a
  • Deportation Brünn/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 05.12.1941
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Riga
  • Date of transport 15.01.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/88558-arnost-gl-ssner/

  • Born 30. 08. 1900
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno Cejl 62
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport K, no. 623 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport P, no. 604 (15. 01. 1942, Terezín -> Riga)
  • Murdered
view all

Ernst Glässner's Timeline

1900
August 30, 1900
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 2218
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Glässner
First Name Ernst
Parents/Annotation Alfred/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25808-26464-30?cc=202...

1942
January 15, 1942
Age 41
Riga, Latvia
????