Is your surname Grab?

Research the Grab family

Ernst Grab's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ernst Grab

Also Known As: "ARNOŠT"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní měso Praha, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Jõelähtme, Harju, Estonia
Cause of death: Transport Au/1, No. 84 to Terezín on May 15,1942 and transport Be, No. 533 on Sept 1, 1942 from Terezín to Raasika
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Grab and Rosa Grab
Husband of Hermine Grab
Father of Franz/František Josef Grab
Brother of Rudolf Grab; Alois Grab; Bertha Edelstein; Arthur Grab; Emil Grab and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ernst Grab

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/89974-arnost-grab/

ARNOŠT GRAB

  • Born 23. 06. 1885
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Zvonařova 6
  • Transport Au 1, no. 84 (15. 05. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Be, no. 533 (01. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Raasiku)
  • Murdered

See http://www.grab-family.com - No. 203.

view all

Ernst Grab's Timeline

1885
June 23, 1885
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní měso Praha, Czech Republic
1915
December 13, 1915
Age 30
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
September 5, 1942
Age 57
Jõelähtme, Harju, Estonia