Is your surname Löwit?

Research the Löwit family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernst Löwit

Also Known As: "Lewit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of David Löwit and Elenora / Leonore Löwit
Husband of Sofie Löwit
Father of Elsa Löwit; Alfred Löwit; Leopoldine Koretz and Elvira Löwit
Brother of Heinrich Lewi; Cölina Stein; Siegmund Lewit / Löwit; Julius Lewit / Löwit; Wilhelm Löwit and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ernst Löwit

Birth record: TEPLICE 2074 N 1854-1866 (156/303)

Marriage record: SOKOLOV 1908 O 1849-1895 (23/33)

view all

Ernst Löwit's Timeline

1860
December 20, 1860
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1888
March 18, 1888
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1889
August 25, 1889
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1891
March 23, 1891
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1893
July 3, 1893
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
????