Is your surname Reim?

Research the Reim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernst Reim

Also Known As: "Räim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Halliste khk, 1928 Kil-Nõmme
Death:
Place of Burial: Tallinn, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrik Räim and Reet Räim
Husband of Olga Reim
Father of Eleonora Jürida; Ingrid Inge Remmelgas and Private User
Brother of Jaan Räim and Eduard Räim

Managed by: Urve Jürida
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ernst Reim's Timeline

1891
April 26, 1891
Halliste khk, 1928 Kil-Nõmme
1920
April 7, 1920
1928
May 18, 1928
Tallinn, Harjumaa
????
????
Tallinn, Estonia