Ernst Johann Heinrich Sewigh

Is your surname Sewigh?

Research the Sewigh family

Ernst Johann Heinrich Sewigh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernst Johann Heinrich Sewigh

Russian: Эрнст Карлович Зевиг
Also Known As: "Зевих"
Birthdate:
Death: January 31, 1878 (40)
Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
Place of Burial: Смоленское еванг.кл.
Immediate Family:

Son of Carl Wilhelm Sewigh and Margarethe Eleonore Sewigh
Husband of Olga Sewigh
Brother of Mathilde Eleonore Wigand; Adelheid Constanze Tottien; Alwine Dorothea Sewigh; Theodor Carl Sewigh; Eduard August Alexander Sewigh and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

Об Эрнсте Карловиче Зевиге (русский)

Сын купца Карла Вильгельма Зевига, лют.-еванг. конфессии. Принят в 1 класс Петришуле 12 августа 1847 года, 10-и лет. Оспа привита. Учился в Императорском коммерческом учище с 1849 по 1854.

Источники

view all

Ernst Johann Heinrich Sewigh's Timeline

1837
October 22, 1837
1878
January 31, 1878
Age 40
Saint Petersburg, Russia
????
Смоленское еванг.кл.