Is your surname Wagner?

Research the Wagner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernst Wagner

Also Known As: "Arnost"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: after October 01, 1944
Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lillepolen, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ludwig Wagner and Eugenie Wagner
Brother of Friedrich Wagner; Sofie Wagner and Rudolf Wagner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ernst Wagner

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/131494-arnost-wagner/

Born 19. 09. 1899

Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Primátorská 36/454

Transport Am, no. 396 (24. 04. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport Em, no. 931 (01. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)

Murdered

view all

Ernst Wagner's Timeline

1899
September 19, 1899
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1944
October 1, 1944
Age 45
Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lillepolen, Poland