Is your surname Heller?

Research the Heller family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Erwin Heller

Also Known As: "Ervin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: after September 06, 1943
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugo Heller and Ella Gabriele Heller
Husband of Ella Heller
Brother of Gertrud Hermann; Alice Pick and Herbert Heller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Erwin Heller

Birth record: MOST (o. Most) 1302 N 1896-1938, 1946-1949 (i) (6/57)

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/92874-ervin-...

  • Born 29. 11. 1896
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague
  • Transport Cc, no. 277 (20. 11. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dm, no. 3379 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Erwin Heller's Timeline

1896
November 29, 1896
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1943
September 6, 1943
Age 46
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland