Erwin Huschak

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Erwin Huschak

Also Known As: "Ervin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Miroslav, Miroslav, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (51-52)
Zamosc, Zamość County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Huschak and Berta Huschak
Husband of Julie Huschak
Brother of Irma Huschak; Wilma Huschak; Hilda Huschak and Anna Weinberger

Occupation: Merchant
Managed by: Sharon Gill
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Erwin Huschak

Wedding: Brno 22.8.1920

Source: Badatelna | REP 109 REC 657 (171)

Death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/95657-ervin-h...

  • Born 14. 04. 1890
  • Last residence before deportation: Ivančice tábor
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Ivančice
  • Transport Ac, no. 634 (19. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport As, no. 868 (30. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Zamošč)
  • Murdered
view all

Erwin Huschak's Timeline

1890
April 14, 1890
Miroslav, Miroslav, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 51
Zamosc, Zamość County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland