Is your surname Ofner?

Research the Ofner family

Erwin Ofner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Erwin Ofner

Also Known As: "Ervin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: house no 8, Zavlekov Zamlekau, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Ofner and Rosa Ofner
Brother of Malvina Münz; Hermine/Hermína Kolar/Kolarová; Ludwig Ofner; Irma Krasa; Evzenie Reich and 1 other

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Erwin Ofner

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/112019-ervin-ofner/

  • Born 23. 02. 1908
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Samcova
  • Transport J, no. 400 (04. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport P, no. 90 (15. 01. 1942, Terezín -> Riga)
  • Murdered
view all

Erwin Ofner's Timeline

1908
February 23, 1908
Zavlekov Zamlekau, Czech Republic
1942
January 14, 1942
Age 33
Riga, Latvia
????