Estelle M. "Stella" Beaty

Is your surname Beaty?

Research the Beaty family

Estelle M. "Stella" Beaty's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Estelle M. "Stella" Beaty (Slyer)

Also Known As: "Mary Estelle Slyer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Moorefield, Hardy County, West Virginia, USA
Death: February 26, 1957 (91)
Arlington, Arlington County, Virginia, USA
Place of Burial: Olivet Cemetery, Moorefield, Hardy County, West Virginia, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Edward Chambers Beaty
Mother of Elizabeth Chambers Fortney

Managed by: Joan Elizabeth Marshall
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Estelle M. "Stella" Beaty

aka Mary Estelle Slyer

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66302434

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/GCYS-1JK

groom: J Edward Chambers Beaty
groom's age: 22 years
groom's estimated birth year: 1867
bride: Miss Stella M Slyer
bride's age: 24 years
bride's estimated birth year: 1865
marriage type: Marriage
marriage date: 19 Jun 1889
marriage place: Hardy, West Virginia
groom's father: James Beaty
groom's mother: Kate
bride's father: John P Slyer
bride's mother: Elizabeth

view all

Estelle M. "Stella" Beaty's Timeline

1865
May 19, 1865
Moorefield, Hardy County, West Virginia, USA
1890
May 4, 1890
West Virginia, United States
1957
February 26, 1957
Age 91
Arlington, Arlington County, Virginia, USA
????
Olivet Cemetery, Moorefield, Hardy County, West Virginia, USA