Ester Feigel Klein

Is your surname Klein?

Research the Klein family

Ester Feigel Klein's Geni Profile

Records for Ester Klein

3,167,338 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ester Feigel Klein (Schamroth)

Also Known As: "Feigele"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Cracow, Lesser Poland, Poland
Death: 1941 (58)
Plaszow Camp, Poland (Holocaust )
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Schamroth and Perel (Pnina) Bornstein
Wife of Pinkus Klein
Mother of Jetty Klein and Jakob Klein
Sister of Anna Schamroth; Malka Schamroth; Mojzesz (Morris) Schamroth; Chaia Golda Korenfeld; Wolf Schamroth and 2 others
Half sister of Israel Kerner,Deutscher

Occupation: Merchant
Managed by: Elyse Vahjen (Deutscher)(C)
Last Updated:

About Ester Feigel Klein

Yad Vashem. Page of Testimony submitted by her niece, Lea Dunkelblum.Feigel Klein was born in Krakow, Poland in 1882 to Yaakov and Pnina. She was a merchant and married. During the war she was in Bochnia, Poland. Feigel was murdered in the Shoah.

The Central Database of Shoah Victims' Names.This was documented by her nephew, Moshe Kornfeld in 1956.

view all

Ester Feigel Klein's Timeline

1882
March 10, 1882
Cracow, Lesser Poland, Poland
1905
September 5, 1905
Age 23
1908
March 15, 1908
Age 26
1941
1941
Age 58
Poland