Esther Broniatowska

Is your surname Broniatowska?

Research the Broniatowska family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Broniatowska

Also Known As: "Estera Bronatowski", "Ewa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
Death: 1832 (25-26)
Mstów, Limanowa County, Malopolskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mendel Bronatowski and Rachel Bronatowska
Wife of Leybus Bronatowski
Mother of David Joszef Bronatowski
Sister of Sara-Salka Tenenbaum; Dawid Lejb Bronatowski; Ita Broniatowska; Hinda Braun; Fraydla Broniatowska and 7 others

Managed by: Jon Bernard Klein
Last Updated:

About Esther Broniatowska

Biography

Esther Broniatowska was born in 1806 in Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland. Her parents were Mendel Bronatowski and Rachel Bronatowska.

Esther married Leybus Bronatowski on November 9, 1829 in Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland. Together they had the following children: David Joszef Bronatowski.

She died in 1832 in Mstów, Limanowa County, Malopolskie, Poland.



view all

Esther Broniatowska's Timeline

1806
1806
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
1829
1829
Age 23
Wislowa, Poland
1831
February 18, 1831
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1832
1832
Age 26
Mstów, Limanowa County, Malopolskie, Poland