Esther Margaret Jackmauh

Is your surname Jackmauh?

Research the Jackmauh family

Esther Margaret Jackmauh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Margaret Jackmauh (Lane)

Also Known As: "Esther Lachinsky", "Lesczinski", "Lachinskas"
Birthdate:
Death: November 01, 2008
Place of Burial: Bourne, Barnstable County, MA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zigmund Lachinskas and Eva Margaret Lachinskas
Wife of John J Jackmauh

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Esther Margaret Jackmauh

Grave: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/72776703/esther-m_c-jackmauh

Obituary published in Boston Globe on Nov. 5, 2008:
JACKMAUH, Esther Margaret, Cecelia, (Lachinsky-Lane) Of South Yarmouth, formerly of Boston, November 1, 2008. Beloved wife of the late John J. Devoted mother of Jeannine & her husband Robert P. Largess of West Roxbury, Christina of Brighton, Irene of South Yarmouth, Martha of Hull, & Gregory & his wife Celia Jackmauh of Arlington & Vermont. Dear sister of Edward Lane of Saugus & the late Anna, John, Sarah, Francis & Mary. Loving grandmother of Gabriel, John, Mark, Daniel & Mary Rose Largess, Jacob & Luke Jackmauh & great grandmother of Gabriel John Largess. Funeral from the Robert J. Lawler & Crosby Funeral Home, 1803 Centre Street, WEST ROXBURY, on Friday November 7, at 8:45 AM. A Mass of Christian Burial will be celebrated in St. Peter Lithuanian Church, Flaherty Way, South Boston at 10:00 AM. Relatives & friends are invited to attend. Visiting Hours Thursday 4:00-8:00 PM. Interment Mass National Cemetery, Bourne at 3:00 PM. Esther was an exceptional artist and an enthusiastic and accomplished gardener. She also knitted thousands of hats for babies in the Catholic Missions. Donations may be made in Esther's memory to: Beacon Hospice, 259 Willow Street, Unit 2, Yarmouthport, MA 02675.

view all

Esther Margaret Jackmauh's Timeline

2008
November 1, 2008
????
????
Bourne, Barnstable County, MA, United States