Is your surname Krinsky?

Research the Krinsky family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Krinsky (Kabaker)

Also Known As: "Esther Kabacker", "Esther Kabacher", "Esther Krinsky", "Estera (Esther) Łaja Kabaker Landau Blay", "Estera Kabakier"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Seirijai
Death: June 06, 1933 (77)
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Forest Park, Cook, Illinois
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Yankiel/Yaakov Lejbowicz Kabaker and Rivka Kabaker
Wife of Philip Krinsky
Mother of Rachel "Rae" Wish; Harry H Krinsky; Eliza Krinsky; Lazarus Krinsky (Krinsley); Dora Wolf and 5 others
Sister of Mowsza Morris Kabaker; Abraham Kabaker; Herman Kabaker; Mindla Kabaker; Leja Dwera Kabaker and 7 others

Managed by: Harvey M Kabaker
Last Updated:

About Esther Krinsky

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com Cook County, Illinois, Birth Certificates Index, 1871-1922 Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2011; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1930 United States Federal Census Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2002; @R1@ Year: 1930; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: 459; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 0964; Image: 793.0; FHL microfilm: 2340194

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com Illinois, Deaths and Stillbirths Index, 1916-1947 Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2011; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com Illinois, Deaths and Stillbirths Index, 1916-1947 Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2011; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com Illinois, Deaths and Stillbirths Index, 1916-1947 Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2011; @R1@

view all 22

Esther Krinsky's Timeline

1856
February 29, 1856
Seirijai
1883
July 19, 1883
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1884
November 22, 1884
Illinois, United States
1886
July 1886
Chicago, Cook County, IL, United States
1887
November 26, 1887
Chicago, Cook, Illinois
1888
February 1888
Illinois, United States
1890
April 1890
Illinois