Esther Therese Bloch

Is your surname Bloch?

Research the Bloch family

Esther Therese Bloch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Esther Therese Bloch (Löw)

Also Known As: "Theres", "Therese", "Esther"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: Hungary
Death: September 28, 1863 (83-91)
Poběžovice, Domažlice District, Plzeň Region, Czechia
Place of Burial: Poběžovice, Domažlice District, Plzeň Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R` Elazar Shemen Rokeach Löw, "Shemen Rokeach" and Yitleh Löw
Wife of Samuel Kohn; Eliahu Bloch and Rabbi Samuel Kohn Kostelhore
Mother of Juditha Starkenstein; Salimon Bloch; Rosia Bloch; Samuel Bloch, Dr.med.; Babet Barbora Bandler and 4 others
Sister of Jechiel Michael Lehrfreund (Löw); Benjamin Wolf Löw, Sha'are Torah; Mrs. Brojda and ? Loew
Half sister of Malka Lea Amalie Seelenfreund; Gittel (Judit) Bineta (Löw); Aharon Löw; Yente (Jente) Fried and Arye Leib Munz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Esther Therese Bloch

According to the Death record in Ronsperg, Ester was 75 years old when she died, so she would be born around 1788. It is more likely because her children were born between 1820 and 1825.

view all 15

Esther Therese Bloch's Timeline

1776
1776
Hungary
1811
1811
Age 35
Poběžovice, Domažlice District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1811
Age 35
1811
Age 35
1814
1814
Age 38
1818
1818
Age 42
1820
August 29, 1820
Age 44
Poběžovice, Poběžovice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1822
February 7, 1822
Age 46
Poběžovice, Poběžovice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1823
September 7, 1823
Age 47
Poběžovice, Poběžovice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1825
May 27, 1825
Age 49
Poběžovice, Domažlice District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic