Is your surname Reynolds?

Research the Reynolds family

Esther Reynolds's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Esther Reynolds (Roth)

Also Known As: "Esther Roth", "Rothe", "Ester Ruth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Providence, Providence , Rhode Island
Place of Burial: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mr. Roth and Mrs. Ruth
Wife of William Reynolds, of Bermuda
Mother of Robert Reynolds; Stephen Reynolds; Jonathan Reynolds; William Reynolds, of Cape Porpoise; Christopher Reynolds and 3 others

Managed by: ANDREW JONATHAN SMITH
Last Updated:

About Esther Reynolds

Children of William Reynolds and Esther Ruth are:

  1. Robert Reynolds, born Bet. 1586 - 1688.
  2. Thomas Reynolds, born Abt. 1590.
  3. Stephen Reynolds, born Abt. 1601; married Sarah Bradford; born Abt. 1603.
  4. Jonathan Reynolds, born Abt. 1605
  5. William Reynolds, born Abt. 1613 in Kennebunk, Maine; married Alice Kitson August 30, 1638 in Plymouth, Mass; born Abt. 1615 in Unknown.
  6. Christopher Reynolds, born Abt. 1617 in Kennebunk, Maine. [??]
  7. ? Reynolds, born Abt. 1621 in Maine.
  8. ? Reynolds2, born Abt. 1621 in Kennebunk, York, Maine. [??]
  9. James Reynolds, born May 13, 1625 in Weslerly. RI; died August 1700 in Kingstown, RI/E. Greenwich, RI; married Abt. 1647 in North Kingstown, RI.
  10. John Reynolds, born May 13, 1625 in Westerly, RI; died 1691; married Anne Holbrook; born Bet. 1628 - 1629 in St. Johns, Glastonury, Summerset, England

Links

view all 14

Esther Reynolds's Timeline

1579
February 2, 1579
England
1586
1586
Age 6
1601
1601
Age 21
Kent, England
1605
1605
Age 25
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1613
1613
Age 33
Kennebunk, Maine
1617
1617
Age 37
England
1622
1622
Age 42
Kennebunk, York, Maine, United States
1625
May 13, 1625
Age 46
Kent, England
May 13, 1625
Age 46
Kent, England