Etelka "Etelka" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Etelka "Etelka" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Etelka "Etelka" Arledge

Also Known As: "Etelka", "Ketelka /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [or 11-29-1886] Polk Co, NC
Death: Died in childbirth; Polk Co, NC (Bur. Silver Creek Church)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hampton Patterson "Pat" Arledge and Theodocia Leah "Dora" Higgins
Wife of <private> Williams
Mother of <private> Williams
Sister of Wilford Jordan; Israel Clement "Dick" Arledge; Jennie Grace Arledge; Nun Ellsworth Arledge; Harriett Eliza Arledge and 4 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Etelka "Etelka" Arledge's Timeline

1885
November 23, 1885
[or 11-29-1886] Polk Co, NC
1914
August 11, 1914
Age 28
childbirth; Polk Co, NC (Bur. Silver Creek Church)